HouseValuation
Home·CT5·Valuation

79, CLOVER RISE, CT5 3HT

Semi-detached·86·EPC E
Estimated value
£385,882

Median £4,487/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £385,000£490,000
Estimated value: £385,882Last sold (Sept 2024): £320,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CT5 3HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
82 CLOVER RISE
CT5 3HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00074£5,203C91%
14 FIRBANKS
CT5 3EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£361,00075£4,813D86%
15 GREEN LEAS
CT5 3JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,00077£6,364D86%
26 RICHMOND ROAD
CT5 3HS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£349,95078£4,487D84%
14 CLOVER RISE
CT5 3HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£415,00098£4,235D84%
57 MILLSTROOD ROAD
CT5 1QF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00094£4,043D83%
HONEYBEAS COTTAGE THE LEAS
CT5 3JX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,00085£5,059D83%
25 MEADOW WALK
CT5 4PW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,00094£4,362D83%
9 OLD FARM CLOSE
CT5 4PB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00076£3,882D83%
17 AVONDALE CLOSE
CT5 3QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00081£4,444C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address