HouseValuation
Home·CT5·Valuation

58, CLOVER RISE, CT5 3HT

Detached·174·EPC D
Estimated value
£676,164

Median £3,886/m² in your area × 174 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £655,000£1,325,000
Estimated value: £676,164Last sold (Oct 2001): £163,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CT5 3HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 SPEEDWELL ROAD
CT5 3RD · Detached
Sept 2025£540,000168£3,214D85%
37 ST ANNES ROAD
CT5 2DP · Detached
Jan 2026£1,325,000194£6,830D84%
THE MAYFLOWER HARRIETS CORNER
CT5 3BL · Detached
Feb 2026£590,000199£2,965B84%
10 MAJOR CLOSE
CT5 3RE · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000135£3,926D84%
OAK LODGE THE DROVE
CT5 3NY · Detached
Oct 2025£800,000159£5,031C83%
6 GREEN LEAS
CT5 3JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£520,000155£3,355D82%
POSTBOX COTTAGE RIDGEWAY
CT5 3HR · Detached
Aug 2025£500,000160£3,125C81%
MEADOW VIEW RIDGEWAY
CT5 3JT · Detached
Aug 2025£680,000175£3,886C81%
11 ASHURST AVENUE
CT5 4PU · Detached
Oct 2025£655,000188£3,484D81%
9 BIRKDALE CLOSE
CT5 3PY · Detached
Aug 2025£885,000192£4,609C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address