HouseValuation
Home·CT5·Valuation

87, ST JOHNS ROAD, CT5 2RN

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£385,021

Median £4,231/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £410,000£490,000
Estimated value: £385,021Last sold (Apr 2021): £357,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CT5 2RN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 WOODMAN AVENUE
CT5 2RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00087£3,851D90%
59 FITZROY ROAD
CT5 2LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,00081£6,049D90%
140 NORTHWOOD ROAD
CT5 2HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£485,00086£5,640D88%
67 RUSSELL DRIVE
CT5 2RG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,00090£4,111D87%
57 MILLSTROOD ROAD
CT5 1QF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00094£4,043D86%
25 MEADOW WALK
CT5 4PW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,00094£4,362D86%
5 EDGAR CLOSE
CT5 2SA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£431,050104£4,145D86%
21 SYDENHAM STREET
CT5 1HW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£420,00088£4,773D86%
75 OLD BRIDGE ROAD
CT5 1RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00095£3,105D85%
12 PLOUGH LANE
CT5 2NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00065£4,231D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address