HouseValuation
Home·CT5·Valuation

8A, ST JOHNS ROAD, CT5 2QU

Flat·59·EPC E
Estimated value
£242,962

Median £4,118/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,000Median £275,000£380,000
Estimated value: £242,962Last sold (Jul 2024): £205,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CT5 2QU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BRIDGEFIELD COURT (2) BRIDGEFIELD ROAD
CT5 2PL · Flat
Feb 2026£148,00063£2,349C84%
41 RESERVOIR ROAD
CT5 1LY · Flat
Jan 2026£275,00067£4,104E84%
THE CLOISTERS (FLAT 3) QUEENS ROAD
CT5 2FZ · Flat
Mar 2026£190,00046£4,130D82%
30 (FLAT 1) TANKERTON ROAD
CT5 2AB · Flat
Jul 2025£280,00062£4,516D80%
11A GLEBE WAY
CT5 4LW · Flat
Dec 2025£220,00061£3,607D80%
LEANDER COURT, 8 (FLAT 8) GRAYSTONE ROAD
CT5 2JY · Flat
Jan 2026£280,00068£4,118D80%
LEANDER COURT, 8 (FLAT 14) GRAYSTONE ROAD
CT5 2JY · Flat
Jan 2026£380,00068£5,588D80%
30 (FLAT 2) TANKERTON ROAD
CT5 2AB · Flat
Jun 2025£230,00062£3,710D80%
21 GLEBE WAY
CT5 4LW · Flat
Feb 2026£212,00062£3,419C79%
2B FORGE LANE
CT5 4HR · Flat
Feb 2026£300,00064£4,688C79%

Dig deeper into this address