HouseValuation
Home·CT5·Valuation

46E, HERNE BAY ROAD, CT5 2LP

Semi-detached·47·EPC C
Estimated value
£281,248

Median £5,984/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £331,000£390,000
Estimated value: £281,248Last sold (Jun 2022): £365,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CT5 2LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 BALIOL ROAD
CT5 2EN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£352,50045£7,833C87%
16 AVONDALE CLOSE
CT5 3QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00054£5,185C85%
142A TANKERTON ROAD
CT5 2AN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00049£4,388D85%
17 BALIOL ROAD
CT5 2EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00061£5,984D82%
2 LAVENDER CLOSE
CT5 3QL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00042£4,762C81%
24 ST JOHNS ROAD
CT5 2RH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,00052£5,769D81%
8 AVONDALE CLOSE
CT5 3QA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£302,50054£5,602C80%
33 PRINCESS ROAD
CT5 2QF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£331,00054£6,130E80%
72 BADDLESMERE ROAD
CT5 2LA · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£390,00054£7,222D78%
5 HERITAGE CLOSE
CT5 4QG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£340,00050£6,800C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address