Estimated value
£566,979
Median £4,263/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £540,000£650,000
Estimated value: £566,979Last sold (Aug 2018): £480,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CT5 2LL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 PRINCESS ROAD CT5 2QW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 132 | £4,924 | C | 86% |
DRIFTWOOD, 41 PIER AVENUE CT5 2HQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £540,000 | 146 | £3,699 | D | 86% |
34 HERNE BAY ROAD CT5 2LL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £477,500 | 112 | £4,263 | D | 86% |
10 MAJOR CLOSE CT5 3RE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 135 | £3,926 | D | 85% |
77 FITZROY ROAD CT5 2LE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 127 | £3,622 | C | 84% |
55 MAYDOWNS ROAD CT5 3LN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 121 | £4,545 | D | 83% |
16 QUEENS ROAD CT5 2JE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £565,000 | 110 | £5,136 | D | 82% |
2 FOXGROVE ROAD CT5 1PB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 114 | £2,193 | C | 82% |
3 ORCHARD GROVE CT5 4FW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 120 | £3,833 | C | 82% |