HouseValuation
Home·CT5·Valuation

13, BADDLESMERE ROAD, CT5 2LD

Semi-detached·137·EPC D
Estimated value
£654,723

Median £4,779/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £635,000£960,000
Estimated value: £654,723Last sold (Mar 2016): £475,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CT5 2LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 MARINE PARADE
CT5 2BA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£880,000157£5,605D86%
100 CLARE ROAD
CT5 2EH · Terraced
Mar 2026£583,000122£4,779D85%
32 SEYMOUR AVENUE
CT5 1SA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,000136£3,125C83%
6 GREEN LEAS
CT5 3JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£520,000155£3,355D83%
108 MAYDOWNS ROAD
CT5 3LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£650,000129£5,039C81%
8 PRINCESS ROAD
CT5 2QW · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000132£4,924C80%
DRIFTWOOD, 41 PIER AVENUE
CT5 2HQ · Detached
Oct 2025£540,000146£3,699D80%
5 EDGAR CLOSE
CT5 2SA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£431,050104£4,145D80%
THE VINERY KINGSDOWN PARK
CT5 2DH · Detached
Jan 2026£960,000157£6,115C80%
56 CLARE ROAD
CT5 2EJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£635,000133£4,774D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address