Estimated value
£779,328
Median £4,752/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,000Median £610,000£950,000
Estimated value: £779,328Last sold (Nov 2018): £490,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CT5 2ES
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 CLARE ROAD CT5 2EH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £583,000 | 122 | £4,779 | D | 85% |
100 DARGATE ROAD CT5 3AG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £580,000 | 188 | £3,085 | D | 81% |
81 MARINE PARADE CT5 2BA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £880,000 | 157 | £5,605 | D | 80% |
56 CLARE ROAD CT5 2EJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £635,000 | 133 | £4,774 | D | 80% |
36 CANTERBURY ROAD CT5 4EZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £515,000 | 140 | £3,679 | C | 80% |
14 CROMWELL ROAD CT5 1NW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 121 | £4,752 | D | 79% |
6 GREEN LEAS CT5 3JY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 155 | £3,355 | D | 77% |
34 NELSON ROAD CT5 1EA · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £610,000 | 141 | £4,326 | D | 75% |
18 WEST CLIFF CT5 1DN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £950,000 | 195 | £4,872 | D | 75% |