HouseValuation
Home·CT5·Valuation

72, CLARE ROAD, CT5 2EJ

Terraced·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£330,624

Median £4,592/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £312,000£490,000
Estimated value: £330,624Last sold (Jun 2018): £325,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CT5 2EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 VICTORIA STREET
CT5 1HZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£285,00065£4,385D85%
2 STREAM WALK
CT5 1HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£326,00071£4,592D85%
12 PLOUGH LANE
CT5 2NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00065£4,231D84%
8 GOLDEN HILL
CT5 1PR · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,00081£2,593D84%
59 FITZROY ROAD
CT5 2LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,00081£6,049D84%
114 SWALECLIFFE ROAD
CT5 2QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,00062£5,032D84%
16 COLUMBINE CLOSE
CT5 4TX · Terraced
Mar 2026£290,00069£4,203C83%
8 KING EDWARD STREET
CT5 1JU · Terraced
Dec 2025£395,00069£5,725D83%
3 HIGHGATE ROAD
CT5 3HG · Terraced
Nov 2025£300,00078£3,846D82%
58 ALBERT STREET
CT5 1HS · Terraced
Nov 2025£420,00080£5,250D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address