HouseValuation
Home·CT5·Valuation

48, ST ANNES ROAD, CT5 2DP

Detached·180·EPC D
Estimated value
£886,320

Median £4,924/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£540,000Median £710,000£1,325,000
Estimated value: £886,320Last sold (Oct 2022): £1,175,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CT5 2DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 ST ANNES ROAD
CT5 2DP · Detached
Jan 2026£1,325,000194£6,830D95%
THE VINERY KINGSDOWN PARK
CT5 2DH · Detached
Jan 2026£960,000157£6,115C86%
2 PIER AVENUE
CT5 2HH · Detached
Sept 2025£970,500156£6,221C82%
11 ASHURST AVENUE
CT5 4PU · Detached
Oct 2025£655,000188£3,484D81%
30 SPEEDWELL ROAD
CT5 3RD · Detached
Sept 2025£540,000168£3,214D80%
8 PRINCESS ROAD
CT5 2QW · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000132£4,924C80%
DRIFTWOOD, 41 PIER AVENUE
CT5 2HQ · Detached
Oct 2025£540,000146£3,699D80%
81 MARINE PARADE
CT5 2BA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£880,000157£5,605D80%
55 GORDON ROAD
CT5 4NG · Detached
Dec 2025£710,000185£3,838C80%
THE MAYFLOWER HARRIETS CORNER
CT5 3BL · Detached
Feb 2026£590,000199£2,965B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address