Estimated value
£500,448
Median £5,213/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £490,000£631,500
Estimated value: £500,448Last sold (Sept 2024): £530,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CT5 2DH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 QUEENS ROAD CT5 2JE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £565,000 | 110 | £5,136 | D | 88% |
47 PIER AVENUE CT5 2HJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £490,000 | 86 | £5,698 | D | 87% |
30 ELLISON CLOSE CT5 3JP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 83 | £4,518 | D | 86% |
33 PIER AVENUE CT5 2HQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 100 | £5,500 | D | 86% |
13 CHANCTONBURY CHASE CT5 4SS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 89 | £4,551 | D | 86% |
24 LAXTON WAY CT5 3JN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 94 | £5,213 | D | 85% |
67 WOODMAN AVENUE CT5 2RD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 87 | £3,851 | D | 84% |
51 MEADOW WALK CT5 4PW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 88 | £4,716 | D | 84% |
51 KINGSDOWN PARK CT5 2DF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £631,500 | 89 | £7,096 | D | 84% |