HouseValuation
Home·CT5·Valuation

51, MARINE PARADE, CT5 2BD

Detached·223·EPC D
Estimated value
£807,483

Median £3,621/m² in your area × 223 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £785,000£1,325,000
Estimated value: £807,483Last sold (Dec 2020): £1,200,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CT5 2BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 ST ANNES ROAD
CT5 2DP · Detached
Jan 2026£1,325,000194£6,830D89%
THE VINERY KINGSDOWN PARK
CT5 2DH · Detached
Jan 2026£960,000157£6,115C80%
THE MAYFLOWER HARRIETS CORNER
CT5 3BL · Detached
Feb 2026£590,000199£2,965B79%
52 CLOVER RISE
CT5 3HT · Detached
Aug 2025£795,000237£3,354D79%
104 SOUTH STREET
CT5 3EJ · Detached
May 2025£690,000201£3,433D77%
1 LONGTYE DRIVE
CT5 3NG · Detached
May 2025£785,000236£3,326D77%
9 BIRKDALE CLOSE
CT5 3PY · Detached
Aug 2025£885,000192£4,609C76%
7 BENACRE ROAD
CT5 4NY · Detached
Jul 2025£770,000192£4,010E76%
3 SADDLETON ROAD
CT5 4JB · Detached
Apr 2025£706,000195£3,621D76%
ALLSWELL SHRUB HILL ROAD
CT5 3NZ · Detached
Jul 2025£530,000205£2,585E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address