HouseValuation
Home·CT5·Valuation

6, BRIDEWELL PARK, CT5 1TP

Semi-detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£392,802

Median £3,851/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £370,000£459,000
Estimated value: £392,802Last sold (Dec 2013): £240,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CT5 1TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 MILLSTROOD ROAD
CT5 1QF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00094£4,043D91%
21 SYDENHAM STREET
CT5 1HW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£420,00088£4,773D91%
75 OLD BRIDGE ROAD
CT5 1RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00095£3,105D90%
11 ST DAVIDS CLOSE
CT5 1QD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,00096£3,802D87%
43 RAILWAY AVENUE
CT5 1LL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,00098£3,776D86%
25 MEADOW WALK
CT5 4PW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,00094£4,362D86%
67 WOODMAN AVENUE
CT5 2RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00087£3,851D85%
15 BRIDEWELL PARK
CT5 1TP · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£459,000101£4,545C85%
24 FREEMANS CLOSE
CT5 4BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£282,00090£3,133D84%
14 GOSSELIN STREET
CT5 4LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00089£3,146D84%

Dig deeper into this address