HouseValuation
Home·CT5·Valuation

175, CROMWELL ROAD, CT5 1NF

Semi-detached·180·EPC C
Estimated value
£876,960

Median £4,872/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £710,000£1,205,000
Estimated value: £876,960Last sold (Aug 2024): £675,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CT5 1NF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 SEYMOUR AVENUE
CT5 1SA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,000136£3,125C85%
70 MIDDLE WALL
CT5 1BN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,205,000164£7,348B82%
20 SEYMOUR AVENUE
CT5 1RY · Detached
Oct 2025£545,000163£3,344C80%
6 GREEN LEAS
CT5 3JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£520,000155£3,355D80%
81 MARINE PARADE
CT5 2BA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£880,000157£5,605D78%
108 MAYDOWNS ROAD
CT5 3LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£650,000129£5,039C78%
THE VINERY KINGSDOWN PARK
CT5 2DH · Detached
Jan 2026£960,000157£6,115C78%
55 GORDON ROAD
CT5 4NG · Detached
Dec 2025£710,000185£3,838C77%
18 WEST CLIFF
CT5 1DN · Terraced
Oct 2025£950,000195£4,872D77%
57 MILLSTROOD ROAD
CT5 1QF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00094£4,043D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address