HouseValuation
Home·CT5·Valuation

10, ARGYLE ROAD, CT5 1JS

Terraced·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£377,936

Median £4,784/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £370,000£470,000
Estimated value: £377,936Last sold (Jun 2016): £301,500

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CT5 1JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 ARGYLE ROAD
CT5 1JS · Terraced
Nov 2025£354,00074£4,784D93%
2 STREAM WALK
CT5 1HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£326,00071£4,592D90%
8 GOLDEN HILL
CT5 1PR · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,00081£2,593D89%
8 KING EDWARD STREET
CT5 1JU · Terraced
Dec 2025£395,00069£5,725D88%
99 ISLAND WALL
CT5 1EL · Terraced
Nov 2025£470,00085£5,529D87%
58 ALBERT STREET
CT5 1HS · Terraced
Nov 2025£420,00080£5,250D87%
110 REGENT STREET
CT5 1JN · Terraced
Jan 2026£325,00078£4,167C86%
36 ALL SAINTS CLOSE
CT5 1SD · Terraced
Oct 2025£370,00070£5,286D86%
13 ACTON ROAD
CT5 1JH · Terraced
Oct 2025£330,00079£4,177D86%
31 REGENT STREET
CT5 1JF · Terraced
Dec 2025£375,00083£4,518C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address