HouseValuation
Home·CT4·Valuation

5, CHAPLAINS WALK, CT4 7TY

Detached·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£354,978

Median £4,551/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £318,000£485,000
Estimated value: £354,978Last sold (Dec 2003): £153,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CT4 7TY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 CHAPLAINS WALK
CT4 7TY · Semi-detached
May 2025£299,00078£3,833C82%
MEADOW VIEW FAUSSETT HILL
CT4 7AJ · Detached
Aug 2025£405,00089£4,551D81%
22 THE DOWNS
CT4 7PS · Terraced
Mar 2026£305,00068£4,485C79%
14 NEW TOWN STREET
CT4 7LT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00073£4,041D79%
AVOCA BLACK ROBIN LANE
CT4 6HR · Detached
Nov 2025£280,00081£3,457D79%
BRAMLEY NEW TOWN STREET
CT4 7LT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£318,00068£4,676C79%
THE SILVERS SELLING ROAD
CT4 8BH · Detached
Oct 2025£485,00089£5,449D78%
YEW TREE LODGE
CT4 6SF · Detached
Oct 2025£440,00088£5,000D78%
6 ASHDOWN FIELD
CT4 7QS · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00071£3,873C78%
20 STOUR ROAD
CT4 7JE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£423,00068£6,221D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address