Estimated value
£296,030
Median £4,229/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£173,600Median £280,000£365,000
Estimated value: £296,030Last sold (Sept 2007): £213,500
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Sales near CT4 7TT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 THE DOWNS CT4 7PS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 68 | £4,485 | C | 91% |
6 ASHDOWN FIELD CT4 7QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 71 | £3,873 | C | 90% |
4 ASHDOWN FIELD CT4 7QS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 68 | £4,118 | C | 88% |
51 UPDOWN WAY CT4 7TP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £265,000 | 62 | £4,274 | C | 85% |
24 GODFREY GARDENS CT4 7TT · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £304,500 | 72 | £4,229 | C | 84% |
21 STOUR ROAD CT4 7JE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £365,000 | 64 | £5,703 | C | 84% |
3 SUNLEY GARDENS CT4 7DF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £173,600 | 79 | £2,197 | B | 84% |
2 NICKLE BANK CT4 7PB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 62 | £3,871 | D | 82% |
128 THE STREET CT4 6JQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 62 | £4,516 | C | 82% |
18 RENTAIN ROAD CT4 7JL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £230,000 | 71 | £3,239 | D | 81% |