HouseValuation
Home·CT4·Valuation

7, GARDENERS PLACE, CT4 7TR

Terraced·132·EPC C
Estimated value
£366,036

Median £2,773/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£249,000Median £314,000£363,000
Estimated value: £366,036Last sold (Sept 2020): £307,500

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CT4 7TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 GARDENERS PLACE
CT4 7TR · Terraced
Dec 2025£355,000139£2,554C94%
48 GARDENERS PLACE
CT4 7TR · Terraced
Sept 2025£265,000120£2,208C91%
9 GARDENERS PLACE
CT4 7TR · Terraced
Jul 2025£300,000120£2,500C90%
5 TOWER VIEW
CT4 7TQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£345,000121£2,851C89%
4 GARDENERS PLACE
CT4 7TR · Terraced
Feb 2025£345,000119£2,899C86%
19 GARDENERS PLACE
CT4 7TR · Terraced
Sept 2025£314,000102£3,078C86%
15 CANDLERS WAY
CT4 7TU · Terraced
Sept 2025£363,000114£3,184C85%
14 GODFREY GARDENS
CT4 7TT · Terraced
Feb 2026£305,000110£2,773C84%
MIZPAH RATTINGTON STREET
CT4 7JG · Terraced
Aug 2025£310,000120£2,583D82%
39 CREMER CLOSE
CT4 7QH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£249,000117£2,128C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address