HouseValuation
Home·CT4·Valuation

18, WESTERN AVENUE, CT4 5LS

Semi-detached·122·EPC C
Estimated value
£517,402

Median £4,241/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£249,000Median £434,000£610,000
Estimated value: £517,402Last sold (Aug 2024): £472,500

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CT4 5LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 THE ORCHARDS
CT4 6TR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£434,000134£3,239C84%
WOODLANDS BEKESBOURNE HILL
CT4 5DZ · Detached
Mar 2026£410,000112£3,661D82%
39 CREMER CLOSE
CT4 7QH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£249,000117£2,128C82%
12A WINDMILL CLOSE
CT4 5LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,000100£4,750C82%
CHAPEL COTTAGES (2) SANDY LANE
CT4 6AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£610,000129£4,729D81%
13 FOX WAY
CT4 6QJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£415,000138£3,007C80%
7 DOWNS VIEW WAY
CT4 7EQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,000112£3,661B79%
CORNER COTTAGE CHURCH LANE
CT4 6PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,000112£4,241D79%
1 BIRCH COURT
CT4 6QW · Detached
Feb 2026£515,000110£4,682C79%
28 WESTERN AVENUE
CT4 5LS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,00061£5,410C79%

Dig deeper into this address