HouseValuation
Home·CT4·Valuation

46, BRIDGE DOWN, CT4 5BA

Detached·124·EPC C
Estimated value
£453,964

Median £3,661/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £450,000£687,500
Estimated value: £453,964Last sold (Mar 2006): £214,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CT4 5BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WOODLANDS BEKESBOURNE HILL
CT4 5DZ · Detached
Mar 2026£410,000112£3,661D88%
1 BIRCH COURT
CT4 6QW · Detached
Feb 2026£515,000110£4,682C85%
26 CONYNGHAM LANE
CT4 5JX · Detached
Nov 2025£585,000117£5,000D84%
HILLVIEW, 79 HIGHLAND ROAD
CT4 7QQ · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000142£3,169C82%
GLENCOT SCHOOL LANE
CT4 5ER · Detached
Sept 2025£450,000125£3,600D82%
10 CHERRY ORCHARD
CT4 8BQ · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000114£4,167D82%
GARLINGE COTTAGE
CT4 5RT · Detached
Nov 2025£687,500107£6,425E81%
30 RIVERSIDE CLOSE
CT4 5BN · Detached
Feb 2025£315,000110£2,864C80%
17 LITTLE COPSE CLOSE
CT4 7TE · Detached
Aug 2025£400,000129£3,101C79%
RODEMA BOWERLAND LANE
CT4 8AT · Detached
Aug 2025£450,000124£3,629C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address