Estimated value
£312,340
Median £3,395/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £287,000£500,000
Estimated value: £312,340Last sold (Nov 2022): £250,000
A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near CT3 4DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 ASTON TERRACE CT3 4DA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 104 | £2,500 | D | 88% |
WATERWORKS COTTAGES (2) ADISHAM ROAD CT3 3JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 83 | £3,554 | D | 79% |
48 THE STREET CT3 3JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £287,000 | 81 | £3,543 | D | 79% |
2 ISLAND ROAD CT3 4DA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £389,000 | 101 | £3,851 | D | 79% |
2 QUEENS ROAD CT3 2BG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 87 | £3,218 | E | 78% |
3 HOLLOW STREET CT3 4DS · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £322,500 | 95 | £3,395 | E | 77% |
2 SUTTON ROAD CT3 4HW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 101 | £2,178 | D | 77% |
12 MAPLE GARDENS CT3 4HZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 73 | £3,219 | C | 76% |
BRIDGE COTTAGE (3) FORGE LANE CT3 4EF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 76 | £6,579 | F | 75% |