HouseValuation
Home·CT3·Valuation

22, ISLAND ROAD, CT3 4DA

Detached·236·EPC D
Estimated value
£898,452

Median £3,807/m² in your area × 236 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £915,000£1,225,000
Estimated value: £898,452Last sold (Nov 2007): £420,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CT3 4DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LONGMETE HOUSE LONGMETE ROAD
CT3 1DL · Detached
Jan 2026£642,000201£3,194D84%
ORCHARD HOUSE BEKESBOURNE LANE
CT3 4AB · Detached
Jun 2025£1,175,000248£4,738D82%
THE COACH HOUSE BAYE LANE
CT3 1RB · Detached
Sept 2025£1,100,000213£5,164D80%
STABLE HOUSE THE STREET
CT3 1QN · Detached
Dec 2025£915,000209£4,378C80%
7 BECKETTS WOOD
CT3 4DQ · Detached
Jun 2025£1,225,000256£4,785C80%
BOUNDARY HOUSE STODMARSH ROAD
CT3 4AH · Detached
Dec 2025£670,000176£3,807C79%
BLAIR COURT
CT3 2LS · Detached
Jan 2026£585,000175£3,343D78%
ISLAND VIEW (4) ISLAND ROAD
CT3 4BZ · Detached
Jul 2025£550,000174£3,161D78%
KINGSLEY HOUSE
CT3 4BG · Detached
Mar 2025£990,000270£3,667E78%
CALCOTT BUNGALOW CALCOTT
CT3 4NB · Detached
Oct 2024£625,000201£3,109D77%

Dig deeper into this address