HouseValuation
Home·CT3·Valuation

34, SANDWICH ROAD, CT3 2AF

Detached·280·EPC C
Estimated value
£991,760

Median £3,542/m² in your area × 280 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £880,000£1,225,000
Estimated value: £991,760Last sold (Mar 2015): £541,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CT3 2AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TORREPOINT PRESTON HILL
CT3 1BY · Detached
Aug 2025£880,000239£3,682C79%
THE OLD FAIRGROUND (THE WILLOWS) HIGH STREET
CT3 1BU · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000288£2,257B79%
6 FITZWALTER'S MEADOW
CT3 1FB · Detached
Jul 2025£625,000247£2,530C78%
CHAPEL HOUSE WICKHAM ROAD
CT3 1RE · Detached
Jul 2025£950,000251£3,785C78%
7 BECKETTS WOOD
CT3 4DQ · Detached
Jun 2025£1,225,000256£4,785C78%
STABLE HOUSE THE STREET
CT3 1QN · Detached
Dec 2025£915,000209£4,378C77%
SUNAPEE HOUSE
CT3 1PS · Detached
Aug 2025£1,100,000322£3,416D76%
23 GUILTON
CT3 2HL · Detached
Dec 2025£627,000177£3,542C76%
17 PIPPIN CLOSE
CT3 2AU · Detached
Nov 2025£425,000144£2,951C75%
LONGMETE HOUSE LONGMETE ROAD
CT3 1DL · Detached
Jan 2026£642,000201£3,194D75%

Dig deeper into this address