Estimated value
£531,537
Median £3,343/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £590,000£765,000
Estimated value: £531,537Last sold (Sept 2023): £500,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near CT3 2AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BLAIR COURT CT3 2LS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £585,000 | 175 | £3,343 | D | 89% |
23 GUILTON CT3 2HL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £627,000 | 177 | £3,542 | C | 85% |
17 PIPPIN CLOSE CT3 2AU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 144 | £2,951 | C | 84% |
92A THE STREET CT3 2AA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £600,000 | 156 | £3,846 | C | 83% |
61 BLACKTHORN ROAD CT3 4GA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 146 | £2,911 | C | 81% |
15 GARDNERS CLOSE CT3 2AG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £500,000 | 175 | £2,857 | C | 80% |
ASHEN TREE PRESTON HILL CT3 1DA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £765,000 | 164 | £4,665 | D | 80% |
HAMSTERLEY COTTAGE THE STREET CT3 1HY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £590,000 | 182 | £3,242 | C | 80% |
BOUNDARY HOUSE STODMARSH ROAD CT3 4AH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £670,000 | 176 | £3,807 | C | 80% |