HouseValuation
Home·CT3·Valuation

97A, HIGH STREET, CT3 1DE

Semi-detached·125·EPC D
Estimated value
£429,750

Median £3,438/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £410,000£550,000
Estimated value: £429,750Last sold (Apr 2018): £345,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CT3 1DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BARNSWELL COTTAGE BARNSOLE ROAD
CT3 1LE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£550,000140£3,929D85%
7 BLUEBELL AVENUE
CT3 1QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,000132£3,409B84%
4 HILLCREST ROAD
CT3 1TJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£467,500136£3,438C83%
COURT COTTAGES (9) STAPLE ROAD
CT3 1AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,00095£4,316D82%
NORTHBANKS
CT3 1JW · Detached
Dec 2025£300,000125£2,400D82%
TASHBAAN, 3 NETHERGONG HILL
CT3 4DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000119£3,151E80%
54 JUBILEE ROAD
CT3 1TP · Semi-detached
May 2025£430,000116£3,707E79%
25 WINDER PLACE
CT3 3FS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,500121£2,773B79%
9 EDMUND STREET
CT3 1BT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£400,000104£3,846D78%
2 SUTTON ROAD
CT3 4HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,000101£2,178D78%

Dig deeper into this address