HouseValuation
Home·CT21·Valuation

3, CANNONGATE AVENUE, CT21 5PS

Detached·153·EPC C
Estimated value
£765,000

Median £5,000/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £725,000£800,500
Estimated value: £765,000Last sold (Jan 2024): £750,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CT21 5PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MANOR COTTAGE BASSETT CLOSE
CT21 5UZ · Detached
Feb 2026£760,000150£5,067C90%
SUN RIDGE CLIFF ROAD
CT21 5XQ · Detached
Feb 2026£760,000136£5,588C90%
MANOR COTTAGE BASSETT CLOSE
CT21 5UZ · Detached
Jan 2026£625,000150£4,167C89%
17 SPANTON CRESCENT
CT21 4SF · Detached
Mar 2026£570,000136£4,191C86%
7 LOWER BLACKHOUSE HILL
CT21 5LS · Detached
Dec 2025£767,500131£5,859B85%
32 SEATON AVENUE
CT21 5HH · Detached
Sept 2025£800,500152£5,266C85%
12 CASTLE AVENUE
CT21 5HD · Detached
Jul 2025£725,000145£5,000C83%
5 CLIFF ROAD
CT21 5XA · Detached
Apr 2025£635,000147£4,320C81%
11 FERGUSON CLOSE
CT21 5QL · Detached
Jul 2025£615,000156£3,942D81%
25 SPANTON CRESCENT
CT21 4SF · Detached
Oct 2025£490,000134£3,657C80%

Dig deeper into this address