HouseValuation
Home·CT21·Valuation

3, REDBROOKS WAY, CT21 4DN

Detached·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£518,490

Median £4,115/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £543,000£760,000
Estimated value: £518,490Last sold (Mar 2020): £440,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near CT21 4DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 REDBROOKS WAY
CT21 4DN · Detached
Dec 2025£682,500111£6,149D91%
17 SPANTON CRESCENT
CT21 4SF · Detached
Mar 2026£570,000136£4,191C91%
THE ANVILS (NORTH DOWN HOUSE 3)
CT21 4PF · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000130£4,115D87%
25 SPANTON CRESCENT
CT21 4SF · Detached
Oct 2025£490,000134£3,657C85%
SUN RIDGE CLIFF ROAD
CT21 5XQ · Detached
Feb 2026£760,000136£5,588C85%
9 OCTAVIAN DRIVE
CT21 4JG · Detached
Nov 2025£490,000125£3,920D84%
NORDEN STONE STREET
CT21 4JZ · Detached
Aug 2025£543,000143£3,797C84%
29 SPANTON CRESCENT
CT21 4SF · Detached
Nov 2025£425,000127£3,346D83%
39 BROCKHILL ROAD
CT21 4AF · Detached
Jul 2025£620,000144£4,306D80%
9 THE RIDGEWAY
CT21 4PW · Detached
Jul 2025£525,000133£3,947D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address