HouseValuation
Home·CT20·Valuation

178, SHORNCLIFFE ROAD, CT20 3PH

Semi-detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£308,000

Median £4,000/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £320,000£425,000
Estimated value: £308,000Last sold (Jun 2021): £213,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CT20 3PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 HERITAGE ROAD
CT20 3JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00076£3,553D89%
62 ENBROOK VALLEY
CT20 3PT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,00080£4,000D85%
1 FREMANTLE ROAD
CT20 3PY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,00078£4,487D85%
3 CHURCH ROAD
CT20 3LH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00074£4,122C85%
29 DARNLEY CLOSE
CT20 3NR · Terraced
Mar 2026£287,00082£3,500D84%
46 CHICHESTER ROAD
CT20 3BP · Detached
Feb 2026£332,00066£5,030D84%
1 EVERSLEY COTTAGES, 23 EVERSLEY PARK
CT20 3FE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00075£4,000C84%
182 SHORNCLIFFE ROAD
CT20 3PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,000103£4,126D84%
2 EVERSLEY COTTAGES, 24 EVERSLEY PARK
CT20 3FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00079£3,861B84%
61 VALEBROOK CLOSE
CT20 3JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,00090£3,944D84%