HouseValuation
Home·CT2·Valuation

71, HACKINGTON ROAD, CT2 9NE

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£296,320

Median £3,704/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£227,500Median £300,000£400,000
Estimated value: £296,320Last sold (May 2022): £360,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CT2 9NE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
88 KNIGHT AVENUE
CT2 8PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,00068£3,485D85%
9 LOVELL ROAD
CT2 9DG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£370,00081£4,568D84%
112 WIFE OF BATH HILL
CT2 8PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00081£3,704D84%
10 PRINCES WAY
CT2 8LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00068£4,265C83%
8 LABURNUM LANE
CT2 0LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£308,00089£3,461D83%
4 SQUIRE AVENUE
CT2 8PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00074£3,378D83%
19 LONG MEADOW WAY
CT2 7BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00079£3,544D83%
14 WHITEHALL GARDENS
CT2 8BD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00087£4,598D82%
152 PINE TREE AVENUE
CT2 7SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00071£4,437C82%
5 FIRTREE CLOSE
CT2 9DB · Semi-detached
May 2025£227,50087£2,615D82%

Dig deeper into this address