HouseValuation
Home·CT2·Valuation

17, ST JOHNS CRESCENT, CT2 9NB

Semi-detached·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£288,347

Median £4,727/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £292,500£385,000
Estimated value: £288,347Last sold (Nov 2021): £275,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CT2 9NB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 PRINCES WAY
CT2 8LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00068£4,265C86%
36 WESTGATE CLOSE
CT2 8JH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00058£3,966C86%
10 LIMES PLACE
CT2 9DW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00070£4,286B83%
88 KNIGHT AVENUE
CT2 8PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,00068£3,485D82%
16 HOMEWOOD ROAD
CT2 0JP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,00064£5,391C81%
70 HACKINGTON ROAD
CT2 9NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00060£5,000E81%
9 ST STEPHENS GREEN
CT2 7JU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,00070£5,500C81%
93 BISHOPS WAY
CT2 8DU · Terraced
Mar 2026£292,50061£4,795C80%
14 BABS OAK HILL
CT2 0JR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00066£3,939D80%
11 WILDWOOD ROAD
CT2 0JT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00055£4,727C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address