HouseValuation
Home·CT2·Valuation

149, ROUGH COMMON ROAD, CT2 9BS

Semi-detached·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£418,140

Median £3,636/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,501Median £400,000£580,000
Estimated value: £418,140Last sold (Jul 2025): £500,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CT2 9BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 CLOCK TOWER PARADE
CT2 9DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,000103£3,447C87%
21 WESTFIELD
CT2 9ER · Detached
Mar 2026£478,500111£4,311C85%
57 MEADOW ROAD
CT2 0JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000105£3,333C84%
22 HIGHFIELD CLOSE
CT2 9DX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£510,000130£3,923C83%
19 NEW STREET
CT2 8AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,00099£3,636C83%
14 WESTERLY MEWS
CT2 8AQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,00098£4,592C82%
27 HUDSON CLOSE
CT2 0HX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£355,000103£3,447C81%
11 DEANSWAY AVENUE
CT2 0NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,000112£3,571C81%
8 ORCHARD CLOSE
CT2 7AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£580,000126£4,603C81%
20 STONEBRIDGE ROAD
CT2 7LN · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,501106£1,042C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address