HouseValuation
Home·CT2·Valuation

145, ROUGH COMMON ROAD, CT2 9BS

Detached·132·EPC D
Estimated value
£533,676

Median £4,043/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £510,000£659,000
Estimated value: £533,676Last sold (Nov 2022): £685,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CT2 9BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 CANTERBURY HILL
CT2 9LS · Detached
Oct 2025£525,000134£3,918D86%
129 BLEAN COMMON
CT2 9JH · Detached
Oct 2025£510,000131£3,893C83%
21 WESTFIELD
CT2 9ER · Detached
Mar 2026£478,500111£4,311C82%
68 HEADCORN DRIVE
CT2 7TX · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000128£3,438C82%
WOODLANDS PALMARS CROSS HILL
CT2 9BL · Detached
Dec 2025£659,000163£4,043D82%
18 WATER MEADOWS
CT2 0BF · Detached
Oct 2025£505,000116£4,353D81%
THE STABLE BREDLANDS LANE
CT2 0HD · Detached
Oct 2025£555,000140£3,964D81%
149 ROUGH COMMON ROAD
CT2 9BS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£500,000115£4,348C81%
11 SUNNYMEAD
CT2 9NW · Detached
Mar 2025£525,000140£3,750D81%
1A CHAPEL LANE
CT2 9HA · Detached
Nov 2025£470,000108£4,352D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address