HouseValuation
Home·CT2·Valuation

17, THE MINT, CT2 9AA

Terraced·42·EPC G
Estimated value
£235,620

Median £5,610/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £285,000£2,550,000
Estimated value: £235,620Last sold (Dec 2017): £213,250

A
Now: 20/100 (G)Potential: 121/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 20/100 to 121/100 - a gain of 101 points.

Sales near CT2 9AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FISHER COURT, 21 (4) SCHOOL LANE
CT2 9JA · Terraced
Dec 2025£285,000 - - - 73%
THE MANOR HOUSE, 101 ST STEPHENS ROAD
CT2 7JT · Terraced
Oct 2025£2,550,00047£54,255C72%
4 THE SPIRES
CT2 8SD · Terraced
Feb 2026£305,00052£5,865C70%
73 ST DUNSTANS STREET
CT2 8BN · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,000 - - - 70%
31 TUNSTALL ROAD
CT2 7BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£295,000 - - - 70%
20 LONDON ROAD
CT2 8LN · Terraced
Jul 2025£225,00045£5,000D69%
26 CARRIAGE MEWS
CT2 8AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,00036£6,444D69%
FISHER COURT, 21 (9) SCHOOL LANE
CT2 9JA · Terraced
Jun 2025£350,000 - - - 67%
9 THE COPPICE
CT2 0JU · Terraced
Mar 2025£185,00040£4,625D67%
32 CROSS STREET
CT2 8AT · Terraced
Mar 2025£230,00041£5,610D66%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address