HouseValuation
Home·CT2·Valuation

28, WHITEHALL GARDENS, CT2 8BD

Semi-detached·110·EPC C
Estimated value
£450,010

Median £4,091/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £400,000£490,000
Estimated value: £450,010Last sold (Feb 2019): £400,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CT2 8BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 NEW STREET
CT2 8AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,00099£3,636C88%
47 HILLSIDE AVENUE
CT2 8HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,00094£5,213C88%
14 WESTERLY MEWS
CT2 8AQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,00098£4,592C87%
16 WHITEHALL GARDENS
CT2 8BD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£450,000110£4,091D86%
4 LADYWOOD ROAD
CT2 0LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00096£3,646C85%
10 CROWN GARDENS
CT2 8LQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£475,000114£4,167C85%
57 MEADOW ROAD
CT2 0JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000105£3,333C84%
14 WHITEHALL GARDENS
CT2 8BD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00087£4,598D84%
17 PRIORESS ROAD
CT2 8NX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£285,00098£2,908C83%
4 CLOCK TOWER PARADE
CT2 9DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,000103£3,447C82%

Dig deeper into this address