HouseValuation
Home·CT2·Valuation

14, KIRBYS LANE, CT2 8AG

Semi-detached·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£251,694

Median £4,661/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £290,000£340,000
Estimated value: £251,694Last sold (Jan 2021): £200,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near CT2 8AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 WESTGATE CLOSE
CT2 8JH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00058£3,966C88%
88 KNIGHT AVENUE
CT2 8PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,00068£3,485D84%
10 PRINCES WAY
CT2 8LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00068£4,265C82%
93 BISHOPS WAY
CT2 8DU · Terraced
Mar 2026£292,50061£4,795C82%
4 THE SPIRES
CT2 8SD · Terraced
Feb 2026£305,00052£5,865C81%
25 LONDON ROAD
CT2 8LN · Terraced
Oct 2025£275,00059£4,661D80%
30 SLEIGH ROAD
CT2 0HR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00058£4,310E80%
24 KIRBYS LANE
CT2 8AG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£340,00065£5,231C80%
70 HACKINGTON ROAD
CT2 9NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00060£5,000E79%
54 MEADOW ROAD
CT2 0JA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£265,00059£4,492D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address