Estimated value
£170,768
Median £3,284/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £208,000£280,000
Estimated value: £170,768Last sold (Jun 2021): £210,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near CT2 7US
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BARTON MILL COURT (FLAT 21) STATION ROAD WEST CT2 7JZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 58 | £1,897 | C | 87% |
BARTON MILL COURT (FLAT 18) STATION ROAD WEST CT2 7JZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 58 | £2,931 | C | 86% |
10 STONEBRIDGE ROAD CT2 7LN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 67 | £3,284 | B | 84% |
86 WESTWOOD DRIVE CT2 7US · Flat | Apr 2025 | £208,000 | 56 | £3,714 | C | 84% |
9 BAWDEN CLOSE CT2 7DW · Flat | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 45 | £2,889 | C | 84% |
BARTON MILL COURT (FLAT 12) STATION ROAD WEST CT2 7JZ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 58 | £1,724 | C | 84% |
WARREN COURT (FLAT 6) PARK VIEW CT2 0NW · Flat | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 58 | £3,879 | B | 81% |
1 RHEIMS COURT CT2 8LB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £232,000 | 54 | £4,296 | C | 81% |
174 WESTWOOD DRIVE CT2 7US · Flat | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 69 | £4,058 | B | 80% |