HouseValuation
Home·CT2·Valuation

4, WESTERHAM CLOSE, CT2 7TZ

Detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£420,556

Median £4,474/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £450,000£540,000
Estimated value: £420,556Last sold (May 2023): £325,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CT2 7TZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 HALES DRIVE
CT2 7AB · Detached
Sept 2025£425,00092£4,620D85%
14 AMBLESIDE PLACE
CT2 7UJ · Detached
Sept 2025£465,000108£4,306C82%
92 HEADCORN DRIVE
CT2 7TX · Detached
Sept 2025£450,000105£4,286C82%
46 ST STEPHENS HILL
CT2 7AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00095£4,474D82%
18 HARKNESS DRIVE
CT2 7RW · Detached
Sept 2025£540,000101£5,347C82%
1A CHAPEL LANE
CT2 9HA · Detached
Nov 2025£470,000108£4,352D82%
5 YEW TREE GARDENS
CT2 0DQ · Detached
Nov 2025£450,00093£4,839D82%
42 ST MICHAELS ROAD
CT2 7HG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,00096£3,229D81%
34 ULCOMBE GARDENS
CT2 7QY · Detached
Mar 2025£270,00089£3,034D81%
97 SALISBURY ROAD
CT2 7SE · Detached
Mar 2025£395,00085£4,647D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address