Estimated value
£565,240
Median £4,348/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£363,500Median £505,000£665,000
Estimated value: £565,240Last sold (Oct 2020): £335,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CT2 7TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 HEADCORN DRIVE CT2 7TR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £363,500 | 135 | £2,693 | D | 89% |
68 HEADCORN DRIVE CT2 7TX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 128 | £3,438 | C | 87% |
26 ST STEPHENS HILL CT2 7AX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 112 | £4,464 | D | 86% |
2 ABBEY GARDENS CT2 7EU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £610,000 | 129 | £4,729 | C | 85% |
21 WESTFIELD CT2 9ER · Detached | Mar 2026 | £478,500 | 111 | £4,311 | C | 83% |
79 BEACONSFIELD ROAD CT2 7LG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £510,000 | 142 | £3,592 | D | 83% |
8 CANTERBURY HILL CT2 9LS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £525,000 | 134 | £3,918 | D | 81% |
18 WATER MEADOWS CT2 0BF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £505,000 | 116 | £4,353 | D | 81% |
21 MANDEVILLE ROAD CT2 7HD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £665,000 | 135 | £4,926 | C | 81% |