HouseValuation
Home·CT2·Valuation

44, HARKNESS DRIVE, CT2 7RW

Detached·153·EPC D
Estimated value
£606,492

Median £3,964/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£363,500Median £555,000£765,000
Estimated value: £606,492Last sold (Sept 2018): £775,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CT2 7RW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 SWEECHGATE
CT2 0QY · Detached
Feb 2026£457,000171£2,673D85%
79 HEADCORN DRIVE
CT2 7TR · Detached
Jul 2025£363,500135£2,693D83%
79 BEACONSFIELD ROAD
CT2 7LG · Detached
Jun 2025£510,000142£3,592D83%
WOODLANDS PALMARS CROSS HILL
CT2 9BL · Detached
Dec 2025£659,000163£4,043D83%
SOUTH BARN MOAT LANE
CT2 0DP · Detached
Jan 2026£765,000155£4,935E81%
8 CANTERBURY HILL
CT2 9LS · Detached
Oct 2025£525,000134£3,918D81%
21 MANDEVILLE ROAD
CT2 7HD · Detached
Aug 2025£665,000135£4,926C81%
THE STABLE BREDLANDS LANE
CT2 0HD · Detached
Oct 2025£555,000140£3,964D81%
68 HEADCORN DRIVE
CT2 7TX · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000128£3,438C81%
51 WHITSTABLE ROAD
CT2 9EB · Detached
Sept 2025£730,000158£4,620D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address