HouseValuation
Home·CT2·Valuation

57, KEMSING GARDENS, CT2 7RF

Semi-detached·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£328,405

Median £4,265/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£237,000Median £293,000£422,500
Estimated value: £328,405Last sold (Jun 2025): £225,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CT2 7RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
152 PINE TREE AVENUE
CT2 7SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00071£4,437C90%
105 TENTERDEN DRIVE
CT2 7BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£293,00081£3,617C87%
10 PRINCES WAY
CT2 8LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00068£4,265C86%
9 ST STEPHENS GREEN
CT2 7JU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,00070£5,500C86%
19 LONG MEADOW WAY
CT2 7BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00079£3,544D85%
7 WESTGATE CLOSE
CT2 8JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00076£3,487C84%
5 THE CLOSE
CT2 7TP · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,00085£2,882C84%
5 CROWN GARDENS
CT2 8LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£422,50077£5,487C83%
8 FORTY ACRES ROAD
CT2 7HJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£326,00070£4,657D83%
88 KNIGHT AVENUE
CT2 8PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,00068£3,485D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address