Estimated value
£437,000
Median £3,496/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,501Median £410,000£625,000
Estimated value: £437,000Last sold (Jan 2022): £380,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CT2 7LN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 STONEBRIDGE ROAD CT2 7LN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £423,000 | 121 | £3,496 | B | 94% |
20 STONEBRIDGE ROAD CT2 7LN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,501 | 106 | £1,042 | C | 91% |
28 ULCOMBE GARDENS CT2 7QY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 143 | £1,818 | C | 86% |
18 CROSSWAYS CT2 7BS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £283,000 | 110 | £2,573 | C | 86% |
4 HANOVER PLACE CT2 7HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £387,500 | 89 | £4,354 | C | 84% |
40 ROPER ROAD CT2 7EQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £625,000 | 121 | £5,165 | D | 81% |
68 ROPER ROAD CT2 7RS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 103 | £4,223 | C | 80% |
8 ORCHARD CLOSE CT2 7AL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £580,000 | 126 | £4,603 | C | 80% |
17 ORCHARD STREET CT2 8AP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 123 | £3,333 | D | 80% |