HouseValuation
Home·CT2·Valuation

12, SHAFTESBURY ROAD, CT2 7LF

Flat·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£169,998

Median £2,931/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £180,000£232,000
Estimated value: £169,998Last sold (Apr 2010): £120,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CT2 7LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 RUSHMEAD CLOSE
CT2 7RP · Flat
Mar 2026£180,00066£2,727D91%
BARTON MILL COURT (FLAT 21) STATION ROAD WEST
CT2 7JZ · Flat
Feb 2026£110,00058£1,897C87%
BARTON MILL COURT (FLAT 18) STATION ROAD WEST
CT2 7JZ · Flat
Jan 2026£170,00058£2,931C86%
17 HALSTEAD CLOSE
CT2 7UD · Flat
Sept 2025£122,50053£2,311D85%
4 HALSTEAD CLOSE
CT2 7UD · Flat
Sept 2025£160,00060£2,667D85%
22 SHAFTESBURY ROAD
CT2 7LF · Flat
Mar 2025£205,00062£3,306C84%
BARTON MILL COURT (FLAT 12) STATION ROAD WEST
CT2 7JZ · Flat
Nov 2025£100,00058£1,724C84%
21 DEXTOR CLOSE
CT2 7JB · Flat
Nov 2025£225,00060£3,750C84%
6 STONEBRIDGE ROAD
CT2 7LN · Flat
Sept 2025£205,00066£3,106C82%
1 RHEIMS COURT
CT2 8LB · Flat
Jan 2026£232,00054£4,296C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address