Estimated value
£335,816
Median £3,229/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,501Median £310,000£435,000
Estimated value: £335,816Last sold (Oct 2022): £360,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CT2 7DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 STONEBRIDGE ROAD CT2 7LN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,501 | 106 | £1,042 | C | 88% |
25 MANDEVILLE ROAD CT2 7HD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £342,000 | 94 | £3,638 | D | 88% |
4 HANOVER PLACE CT2 7HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £387,500 | 89 | £4,354 | C | 87% |
68 ROPER ROAD CT2 7RS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 103 | £4,223 | C | 83% |
18 CROSSWAYS CT2 7BS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £283,000 | 110 | £2,573 | C | 83% |
36 KEMSING GARDENS CT2 7RF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £270,000 | 89 | £3,034 | D | 82% |
46 ST STEPHENS HILL CT2 7AR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 95 | £4,474 | D | 82% |
42 ST MICHAELS ROAD CT2 7HG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 96 | £3,229 | D | 81% |
5 DOWNS ROAD CT2 7AY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 110 | £2,455 | D | 81% |