HouseValuation
Home·CT2·Valuation

10, HOMEWOOD ROAD, CT2 0JP

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£331,786

Median £3,646/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £308,000£425,000
Estimated value: £331,786Last sold (Feb 2022): £395,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CT2 0JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 LABURNUM LANE
CT2 0LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£308,00089£3,461D88%
4 LADYWOOD ROAD
CT2 0LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00096£3,646C87%
41 OAKWOOD ROAD
CT2 0LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00083£3,373D86%
16 CEDAR ROAD
CT2 0HY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00082£3,720D86%
15 OAKWOOD ROAD
CT2 0LU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,00097£3,041D85%
14 SWEECHGATE
CT2 0QX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£240,00087£2,759D84%
16 HOMEWOOD ROAD
CT2 0JP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,00064£5,391C84%
112 WIFE OF BATH HILL
CT2 8PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00081£3,704D84%
27 HUDSON CLOSE
CT2 0HX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£355,000103£3,447C83%
46 ST STEPHENS HILL
CT2 7AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00095£4,474D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address