Estimated value
£369,622
Median £3,487/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£332,000Median £369,595£490,000
Estimated value: £369,622Last sold (Dec 2023): £356,246
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CT2 0FG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 LADYWOOD ROAD CT2 0LB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 96 | £3,646 | C | 87% |
57 MEADOW ROAD CT2 0JA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 105 | £3,333 | C | 86% |
25 FOX LANE CT2 0FG · Semi-detached | Dec 2024 | £369,595 | 106 | £3,487 | B | 85% |
27 HUDSON CLOSE CT2 0HX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 103 | £3,447 | C | 83% |
11 DEANSWAY AVENUE CT2 0NL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 112 | £3,571 | C | 83% |
8 ASHENDENE GROVE CT2 0NA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £399,999 | 117 | £3,419 | C | 81% |
14 CEDAR ROAD CT2 0HY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £332,000 | 106 | £3,132 | D | 81% |
5 HOADES WOOD ROAD CT2 0LY · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £415,000 | 119 | £3,487 | C | 80% |