HouseValuation
Home·CT2·Valuation

28, OAKLANDS WAY, CT2 0EP

Terraced·51·EPC C
Estimated value
£227,664

Median £4,464/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £260,000£2,550,000
Estimated value: £227,664Last sold (Apr 2023): £274,600

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CT2 0EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 THE SPIRES
CT2 8SD · Terraced
Feb 2026£305,00052£5,865C85%
12 GOUDHURST CLOSE
CT2 7TU · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,50057£4,044C85%
ASHWOOD HOUSE FORDWICH ROAD
CT2 0BN · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00065£3,846C81%
THE MANOR HOUSE, 101 ST STEPHENS ROAD
CT2 7JT · Terraced
Oct 2025£2,550,00047£54,255C81%
93 BISHOPS WAY
CT2 8DU · Terraced
Mar 2026£292,50061£4,795C80%
36 WESTGATE CLOSE
CT2 8JH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00058£3,966C80%
3 BRABOURNE CLOSE
CT2 7UE · Terraced
Aug 2025£237,50058£4,095C79%
9 ORIENT PLACE
CT2 8AW · Terraced
Jul 2025£290,00055£5,273C79%
11 WILDWOOD ROAD
CT2 0JT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00055£4,727C78%
21 THE COPPICE
CT2 0JU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00056£4,464C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address