HouseValuation
Home·CT2·Valuation

89, FAIRVIEW GARDENS, CT2 0EL

Semi-detached·107·EPC D
Estimated value
£382,097

Median £3,571/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £355,000£425,000
Estimated value: £382,097Last sold (Jan 2021): £250,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CT2 0EL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 LADYWOOD ROAD
CT2 0LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00096£3,646C87%
14 CEDAR ROAD
CT2 0HY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£332,000106£3,132D87%
57 MEADOW ROAD
CT2 0JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000105£3,333C86%
15 OAKWOOD ROAD
CT2 0LU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,00097£3,041D85%
27 HUDSON CLOSE
CT2 0HX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£355,000103£3,447C83%
11 DEANSWAY AVENUE
CT2 0NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,000112£3,571C83%
46 ST STEPHENS HILL
CT2 7AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00095£4,474D83%
49 CHESTNUT DRIVE
CT2 0NB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£355,00095£3,737D83%
27 ROUGH COMMON ROAD
CT2 9DL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,00096£3,854D82%
42 ST MICHAELS ROAD
CT2 7HG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,00096£3,229D82%

Dig deeper into this address