HouseValuation
Home·CT2·Valuation

136, ISLAND ROAD, CT2 0EG

Semi-detached·148·EPC D
Estimated value
£481,592

Median £3,254/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£332,000Median £495,000£765,000
Estimated value: £481,592Last sold (Jun 2022): £475,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CT2 0EG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 YEW TREE GARDENS
CT2 0DQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£410,000126£3,254D85%
132 ISLAND ROAD
CT2 0EG · Detached
Nov 2025£518,000163£3,178C84%
19 FORDWICH ROAD
CT2 0BW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000171£2,047D84%
29 SLEIGH ROAD
CT2 0HT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£495,000168£2,946C81%
14 CEDAR ROAD
CT2 0HY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£332,000106£3,132D81%
SOUTH BARN MOAT LANE
CT2 0DP · Detached
Jan 2026£765,000155£4,935E80%
57 MEADOW ROAD
CT2 0JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000105£3,333C80%
THE STABLE BREDLANDS LANE
CT2 0HD · Detached
Oct 2025£555,000140£3,964D80%
31 BUSHY HILL ROAD
CT2 0HE · Semi-detached
May 2025£410,000136£3,015C79%
136 ST STEPHENS ROAD
CT2 7JS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£625,000156£4,006D79%

Dig deeper into this address