Estimated value
£194,768
Median £2,632/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £187,500£280,000
Estimated value: £194,768Last sold (Mar 2022): £148,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Sales near CT19 6LF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHANNEL VIEW (13) NORTH STREET CT19 6AG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 66 | £1,970 | C | 90% |
44 GREENFIELD ROAD CT19 6ER · Flat | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 82 | £3,415 | C | 89% |
14A EAST CLIFF CT19 6BU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 76 | £2,632 | C | 89% |
87 GEORGE GURR CRESCENT CT19 6LF · Flat | Mar 2025 | £160,000 | 70 | £2,286 | C | 87% |
16 LAWRENCE COURT CT19 6QT · Flat | Oct 2025 | £147,000 | 76 | £1,934 | C | 86% |
JULIAN COURT (FLAT 5) JULIAN ROAD CT19 5HP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £187,500 | 66 | £2,841 | C | 83% |
9 DENMARK STREET CT19 6EJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £149,000 | 71 | £2,099 | E | 81% |
50 HOLLANDS AVENUE CT19 6PW · Flat | Mar 2025 | £170,000 | 68 | £2,500 | C | 81% |
28 HOLYWELL AVENUE CT19 6JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 83 | £3,133 | C | 78% |
17 BURROW ROAD CT19 6DH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £259,500 | 74 | £3,507 | C | 78% |