Estimated value
£269,352
Median £3,096/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,000Median £260,000£285,000
Estimated value: £269,352Last sold (Aug 2008): £133,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near CT19 6DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 HOLYWELL AVENUE CT19 6JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 83 | £3,133 | C | 90% |
17 BURROW ROAD CT19 6DH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £259,500 | 74 | £3,507 | C | 90% |
5 PLIMSOLL AVENUE CT19 6LJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 85 | £3,353 | C | 89% |
16 BRABNER CLOSE CT19 6LW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £257,000 | 83 | £3,096 | C | 88% |
8 SOUTHBOURNE ROAD CT19 6DB · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £266,000 | 87 | £3,057 | C | 87% |
66 GREENFIELD ROAD CT19 6ER · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 76 | £2,368 | C | 87% |
30 HOLYWELL AVENUE CT19 6JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 90 | £3,000 | B | 87% |
14 SOUTHBOURNE ROAD CT19 6DB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £270,000 | 84 | £3,214 | D | 87% |
6 SOUTHBOURNE ROAD CT19 6DB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £245,000 | 84 | £2,917 | D | 87% |